PRIVACY POLICY

1.We respect your privacy 

Passion Fusion respect your privacy and we committed to protecting your privacy.

 

We adhere to the Australian Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988(Cth).

 

This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information 

2.How do we collect and use your personal information

Passion Fusion collects your personal information in a variety of ways, including when you register on our website,

place an order with us ,when you interact with us electronically or in person.

Passion Fusion may send you email about our store,  and any other updates .

we may use your personal information to improve our services and products .

We may use your personal information to protect the copyright, legal right ,safety of online@passionfusion.com.au

its customers or third parties .

3.Security of your personal information .

Passion Fusion is committed to ensuring that information you provide to us is secure .

we use aabbcc to protect all your information and credit card details ,

we also restrict access to personal information and maintain technology products

that prevent unauthorized access to our database .

Passion Fusion ensure the information entered on our website will not be disclosed

to any other external organization or third parties .

We always do our best to protect your information , but as no system is 100% secure,

we cannot guarantee total security anymore than other origination

4.Complain and change to privacy policy 

Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future , we may modify this Policy at any time ,

Please check back from time to time to review our policy 

If you have any complaints about our policy, please feel free to send in detail to  ( address ) or email on online@passionfusion.com.au , we will respond as soon as we receiving you complain .

5.Cookies 

Cookies are very small files which a website uses to share between your device and Passion Fusion.

It will identify you when you come back to the site and save the detail

about what have done or previously add any items to your account.

Cookies will never share your personal information to other origination and third parties, it will only use for Passion Fusion.

6.Website 

Please note that Passion Fusion is not responsible for the privacy practices of other website. We encourage our users to be aware when you leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each website that may collects your personal information.